Barley Mill Brew Pub
Food Menu
Appetizers
-
Appetizers
-
Cranberry Chicken Flatbread
17.50Grilled chicken breast, spinach, sundried cranberries, Jack & herb cream cheese, topped with balsamic glaze. 17.50
-
Chicken Wings
18.50Tossed the way you like! Hot, S & P, lemon pepper, honey garlic, BBQ, sweet hot or sweet chili. Carrots, celery & our house made veg dip 18.50
-
Potato Skins
16.00Covered in a three cheese blend with green onions and chopped bacon (Gluten Friendly) 16
-
Spinach Dip
17.00Spinach Dip Made in house. Served with hand cut corn chips (Gluten Friendly) 17
-
Ham & Pineapple Pico Flatbread
17.50Marinara base, spicy pineapple pico, ham & three cheese blend. 17.50
-
Nachos Extravaganza
20.00Hand cut taqueria style corn tortillas, Monterey Jack, Mozza, cheddar, green onions, olives, black beans, tomatoes & our house made jalapeno guacamole drizzle (Gluten Free) 20
Chicken, Pulled Pork or Ground Beef 6- Guacamole 4- Jalapenos - -
Brew Battered Poutine
16.00Our famous beer battered fries, cheese curds & gravy 16 Pulled Pork 20.5
-
Flash Fried Calamari
18.50and jalapenos flash fried to perfection. Served with our own tzatziki and grilled flatbread 18.50
-
Veggies & Dip
12.00Assorted fresh veggies & homemade veggie dip 12
-
Dry Ribs
17.50Tender bite sized tequila & lime marinated dry ribs with garlic and sea salt (Gluten Friendly) 17.50
-
Deep Fried Pickle Spears
served with our Electric sauce. 15
-
Chicken Bacon Ranch Flatbread
17.50Creamy ranch base, grilled chicken breast, bacon, topped with three cheese blend. 17.50
-
Bacon Cheeseburger Flatbread
17.50Marinara base, spicy ground beef, bacon, lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickle & three cheese blend. Topped with house made burger sauce. 17.50
-
Pulled Pork & Pepper Jack Flatbread
17.50Honey Jerk sauce base, pineapple pico, pulled pork & Pepper Jack cheese. 17
-
Mediterranean Flatbread
16.50Roasted red pepper sauce base, peppers, tomato, cucumber, onion & feta. Topped with a tzatziki drizzle. 17.50
Salads & Bowls
-
Salads & Bowls
-
Curry Bowl
24.00Full of flavor and spice. Choose from tender chicken, prawns OR garbanzo beans, in a creamy curry sauce, served with rice, cucumbers & grilled naan 24
-
Stir-fry
20.00Vegetables sautéed with an oyster sauce & crispy wonton garnish served over rice. 20 - Add Beef, Grilled Chicken or Prawns 6-
-
Power Bowl
20.00Basmati rice, spinach, garbanzo beans, jalapeno guacamole, carrots, cucumber, red pepper, tomatoes, green onions, sesame seeds & an apple cider mango drizzle 20 Add Grilled Chicken, Prawns or Beef 6-
-
Caesar Salad
17.50Romaine, Asiago Caesar dressing, croutons, & shaved Parmesan petals 17.5
-
Blackened Chicken & Bacon Salad
22.00with red onions, mandarins, crumbled feta and greens. Dressed with mandarin juices and balsamic glaze (Gluten Free) 22
-
Apple Cranberry Spinach Salad
18.00with crumbled feta, red onion and candied walnuts. Mango jalapeno dressing and balsamic glaze (Gluten Free) 18
-
Baja Taco Bowl
22.00Grilled Tex Mex chicken, prawns or beef, mixed greens, black beans, corn tortillas, roasted corn salsa, lime wedge & guacamole jalapeno dip. Served in Taco Bowl 22
-
Sweet Chili Chicken Salad
22.00Romaine with Caesar dressing, sweet chili chicken, peppers, red onion, cucumber, feta, candied walnuts, craisins & sesame seeds. Garnished with crispy wonton. 22
-
Red Pepper Rose Alfredo
21.00House made sauce served over a nest of Pappardelle Noodles. Topped with chili flakes, parsley & Fresh Parmesan. Served with Garlic Toast. 21
Add on
Grilled Chicken Breast $6
Sautéed Prawns $6
Sandwiches
-
Sandwiches
-
Quesadillas
18.00Three cheese, tomatoes, green onions, black beans and roasted red peppers 18- Chicken, Pulled Pork or Beef Quesadilla 21
-
French Dip
20.00AAA slow roasted beef with a roasted red pepper aioli, au jus & an onion ring garnish. 20
Philly it up option --- Add sauteed onions, peppers & Jack cheese $5-
-
Barley Mill Clubhouse
21.00Grilled chicken breast, carved ham, bacon, cheddar, lettuce and tomato on focaccia. 21
-
Reuben Sandwich
20.00Montreal smoked meat, Dijon, sauerkraut, & Swiss cheese grilled on marble rye. 20
-
Grilled Pulled Pork & Jack
21.00cheese sandwich, with pineapple pico & slaw. Garnished with a deep-fried pickle 21
-
Chicken Tenders
"Love Me Tender" premium chicken & our homemade dill or spicy mango dip 19
Served with your choice of fries or tossed salad. Substitute Brew City Fries, Yam Fries, Soup of the day or Caesar Salad for $2.5
Burgers
-
Burgers
-
Original Angus Burger
19.50Our traditional Angus beef burger with lettuce, tomato, onion, mayo and our smoky, BBQ sauce. 19.5
-
Firehouse Burger
24.00Our Canadian Angus Beef burger, bacon, jalapenos, jalapeno jack cheese, chipotle mayo & apple coleslaw to cool it down! 24
-
The Barley Burger—Voted #1 in the Okanagan
23.50House made Canadian Angus beef patty, cheddar cheese, ham, lettuce, onion, tomato, grilled mushrooms and our smoky BBQ mayo 23.5
-
Big Crunch Chicken Burger
21.50Breaded spicy chicken breast, Swiss cheese, jalapenos, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle & BBQ mayo 21.5
-
3 Mile Grilled Chicken Burger
21.50Loaded with spinach, tomato, onion, pickle & a spicy mango mayo 21.5
-
Spicy Black Bean Burger
20.50with tzatziki, chipotle mayo, spinach, cucumber, tomato & onions on a ciabatta bun 20.50
-
Cod Wrap
21.00lettuce, tomato, red onion, pickle, apple coleslaw & tartar 20
-
Crispy Chicken Parmesan Burger
22.50with marinara, parmesan, mozza, cheddar & jack cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion, pickle & mayo 22.50
The burgers at Barley Mill Pub are legendary. Our award-winning homemade beef patties are what make our burgers the best in the valley. Served with your choice of fries or tossed salad. Substitute Brew City Fries, Yam Fries, Soup of the day or Caesar Salad for $2.5
AAA Canadian Steak & Baby Back Ribs
-
Steak & Ribs
-
Steak Sandwich
25.00Flame broiled; center cut top sirloin. Garlic toast & French fries with an onion ring garnish 25
-
Steak Dinner
31.00Our well-known flame broiled Sirloin, served with mashed potatoes, gravy & seasonal veg. (Gluten Free on Request) 31
-
Baby Back Ribs
26.00Braised in our House Brewed Ale. Choose from Honey Jerk or Smokey BBQ sauce. Served with apple coleslaw & our famous brew fries 26
-
Steak 'n Nite Mare Ale Pot Pie
23.00Nite Mare Brown Ale marinated steak, carrots, celery and onions served under a puff pastry shell. Your choice of fries or salad 23
Add on
Sautéed Onions & Mushrooms $4
Grilled Prawns $6
House Brew Fish & Chips
-
Fish
-
Cod & Chips
18.00Our own Barley Mill Brew beer batter. Apple coleslaw, French fries and tartar sauce
1 piece 18- , 2 Piece 23-
Kids Menu
At the Mill we treat our little people Big Time… all the Time!
12 Years old & under, thank you. Available at the Upstairs Bistro Only!

